Home
About
Agenda
Speakers
Photos
Sponsorship
Contact
Speakers
GIS 2018
GIS 2018
Chad Holliday
Chairman, Royal Dutch Shell, GFCC (USA)
Deborah Wince-Smith
President & CEO, Council on Competitiveness; President, GFCC (USA)
Santiago Murtagh
President, Culligan Argentina (Argentina)
Juan Pedro Córica
Entrepreneurship and ICT Director in City of Buenos Aires Government (Argentina)
Michiharu Nakamura
Counsellor to the President and Advisor, Japan Science and Technology Agency (Japan)
Jorge Aguado
Secretary of Planning and Policy of Science, Tech. and Prod. Innovation (Argentina)
Bader Al-Abdali
Acting Director, National Competitiveness Office (Oman)
Mahmoud Abdulwahed
Director of Strategic Initiatives, Qatar University (Qatar)
Ramiro Albrieu
Industry 4.0 Coordinator, CIPPEC (Argentina)
ROBERTO ALVAREZ
Executive Director, Global Federation of Competitiveness Councils (USA)
Manuel Alvarez-Trongé
President of Project Educar 2050 (Argentina)
Eduardo Arzt
Director Biomedicine Research Institute-CONICET-Max Planck (Argentina)
Sergio Bergman
Secretary of Environment and Sustainable Development (Argentina)
Tania Bizoumi
Consultant, Athens Exchange Group (Greece)
William Bohnett
President, Whitecap Investments LLC (USA)
Tim Bradley
Ministry Counsellor of Industry, Science & Education, Australian Embassy (USA)
Ernesto Calvo
Full Professor, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
Isabel Capeloa Gil
Rector, Catholic University (Portugal)
John Chisholm
CEO, John Chisholm Ventures (USA)
Guillermo Jaim Etcheverry
president of the National Academy of Education (Argentina)
Chad Evans
Executive Vice President, U.S. Council on Competitiveness (USA)
Suresh Garimella
Executive Vice President for Research & Partnerships, Purdue University, USA
Juan Carlos Hallak
President, National Commission of Commercial Exterior, Ministry of Production (Argentina)
Edward Halliday
Director of the Entrepreneurship Institute, King's College London (UK)
George Handjinicolaou
Chairman of the Board, ATHEX (Greece)
Saif Al-Hiddabi
Assistant Secretary General for Research & Scientific Programs - The Research Council (Oman)
Jerry MacArthur Hultin
CEO and leader of the Global Futures Group (USA)
Matthew Johnson
Partnership Manager, King's College London (UK)
Dylan Jones
Deputy Minister for Western Economic Diversification (Canada)
Nkem Khumbah
Professor, STEM Africa Initiative, University of Michigan (USA)
Charles Peter Hunt Kiefel
Co-Chairman, Australian Government Advisory Board on Technology & Healthcare Competitiveness (Australia)
Sokratis Lazaridis
CEO, Athens Exchange Group (Greece)
Paul Levins
Chief Strategy Officer, Xinova (USA)
Álvaro Maldonado
Secretary of Productive Development and Competitiveness, City of Quito, Ecuador
James Metson
Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research), University of Auckland (New Zealand)
Heloísa Menezes
Technical Director & Acting President, Sebrae, Brazil
Eiman Al-Mutairi
Advisor to Minister of Commerce and Investment, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Ayedh Al-Otaibi
Deputy Governor, SAGIA, Saudi Arabia
Sethuraman Panchanathan
Executive Vice President, ASU Knowledge Enterprise (USA)
Damián Refojo
Head of the Neuroscience Department, IBioBA-Max Planck Partner Institute of the Max Planck Society (Argentina)
Frank-Jürgen Richter
Chairman, Horasis Group (Germany)
Adolfo Rouillon
President, Congelados del Sur, Argentina
Santiago Sacerdote
General Manager, Y-TEC (Argentina)
Rogerio Studart
Distinguished Fellow, GFCC (Brazil)
Javier Daniel Viqueira
President of ADOX S.A. (Argentina)
Alessia Zucchetti
Research Coordinator, Center for Research Ceibal Foundation (Uruguay)